Directions:
Theatre Music Cinema For Children Education Visual Art Dance Art Performance Literature School of Journalism Eco Programme Fashion-Art

Partner of Children programme fo GOGOLFEST - Bechstein 


Photo exhibition "Puzzle of Life". Role of the family in Sweden

  • 17.09.2015
  • Baby program

Embassy of Sweden and the Swedish Institute representing the exhibition "Puzzle of life." The role of the family in Sweden.
 
The exhibition will run from 17 to 27 September 2015.

Read more

Master class by art school "SOLOMRIA"

  • 17.09.2015
  • 18:30
  • Baby program

Anton Maximov, Anastasia Khizhniak, Olha Vodolazhskaya, Julia Shcherbakova, Irina Krasnenko

Entrance free

Read more

Dreams under the pine

  • 17.09.2015
  • 18:30
  • Baby program

The performance, based on poems for kids by Dasha Bandareva, with musical accompaniment by ex-member of DakhaBrakha Olexandra Kleinis and Bohdan Volynets, performed by actresses Marina Biriukova-Stafaniuk and Olha Volynets

Entrance free

Read more

Movie showing by project "Open Ukraine!"

  • 17.09.2015
  • 19:30
  • Baby program

Hrystyna Lulchenko, Olia Herus, Polina Shtern, Nastia Melnichenko are presenting films made by schoolchildren for the project "Open Ukraine"

Entrance free

Read more

Master class by modern сhoreography school "Totem"

  • 18.09.2015
  • 15:00
  • Baby program

Choreographer Aliona Dubova

Entrance free

Read more

Imagination escspes from the prison

  • 18.09.2015
  • 17:00
  • Baby program

Program of projective methods

Entrance free

Read more

American Music Academy and modern music

  • 18.09.2015
  • 18:00
  • Baby program

Master-class by Vlad DeBriansky

Entrance free

Read more

Clay: shape and sound

  • 19.09.2015
  • 11:00
  • Baby program

Yuriy Denisenko

Read more

Viksniny's ensemble

  • 19.09.2015
  • 11:00
  • Baby program

Read more

Conversation of parents and children with Sophie Riabchuk

  • 19.09.2015
  • 11:00
  • Baby program

Conversation of parents and children with Sophie Riabchuk (project by "The Old Lion Publishing House")

Read more

Performance for kids "Mosaic" (for children 0-3 years old)

  • 19.09.2015
  • 11:00
  • Baby program
    Tikhiy Khid

Choreographical theatre "Dansema" Vilnius (Lithuania)

Read more

Theatrical walk-adventure "Lost in time" (separate route from Sophyivska square)"

  • 19.09.2015
  • 12:00
  • Baby program

Ukrainian library association and National Library for Youth of Ukraine

Read more

Musical by modern сhoreography school "Totem"

  • 19.09.2015
  • 12:00
  • Baby program

choreographer Chrystyna Slobodianiuk

Read more

"Light and you" Portrait - dialogue under the spectral lighting

  • 19.09.2015
  • 12:00
  • Baby program

Volodymyr Mykhailov

Read more

To bring joy

  • 19.09.2015
  • 13:30
  • Baby program

Meeting for children 4-6 years
 
The program for children: "Preschoolers - Education for Sustainable Development"
Free entrance 

Read more

Festival program of Children KinoFest

  • 19.09.2015
  • 13:30
  • Baby program
    Cinemathetre (6 Pavillion)

Children Kinofest presents a special program: the selection of films by legendary director Georges Méliès and contemporary remakes of his films shot by young participants of Shoot like Méliès! contest. Incredible tricks and mysterious disappearances, witty tricks and breathtaking illusions: the program is designed for young viewers by direct descendants of the famous filmmaker.

Read more

Presentation of Halyna Maniv book "Kvartyria"

  • 19.09.2015
  • 14:00
  • Baby program

Halyna Maniv (author), Daryna Hladun (moderator)

Read more

Parents, children, creation

  • 19.09.2015
  • 14:30
  • Baby program

During the lecture we'll discuss the most common barriers, which prevent pleasant creative process of home-drawing. How to understand your small artist?Which supplies are better to use?During the practice you will able to feel yourself as a child, who draws under the supervision of grown-ups.

Read more

"How to make the Earth happy" Meeting for children 7-12 years old

  • 19.09.2015
  • 14:30
  • Baby program

program "Lessons for balanced development"

Read more

Master Class "How to make a plane"

  • 19.09.2015
  • 15:00
  • Baby program

Aeromodelling of gliders based on the book "How to make a plane", (project of a publishing house "Vydavnytstvo Starogo Leva")

Entrance free

Read more

"Present in art"

  • 19.09.2015
  • 15:00
  • Baby program

Valerie Lazarenko (Pinchuk Art Centre)

Read more

Academy of non-classical music "Nota Bene"

  • 19.09.2015
  • 15:00
  • Baby program

Reznichenko Yana (piano) - Oleksander Oleinik (guitar) - Oksana Balandiuk (vocal) - Arthur Mykhailenko (drums)

Read more

Whatercolor clouds

  • 19.09.2015
  • 16:00
  • Baby program

Master-class "Watercolor clouds"

Read more

An evening of children's literature in English from language school Helen Doron

  • 19.09.2015
  • 16:00
  • Baby program

Master-class of English for children (сommon project of "The Old Lion Publishing House" and language school Helen Doron

Read more

Presentation of art school "Solomria"

  • 19.09.2015
  • 16:30
  • Baby program

Anastasia Khizhniak, Olha Vodolazhskaya, Irina Krasnenko, Anton Maksimov

Read more

Lecture: How to become a movie star!

  • 19.09.2015
  • 16:45
  • Baby program

Lecture: How to become a movie star! for children and parents about children's casting.

Read more

Performance "Creation of the world" (for children 5-10 years old)

  • 19.09.2015
  • 18:00
  • Baby program
    Tikhiy Khid

Choreographical theatre "Dansema" Vilnius (Lithuania)

Entrance fee 30 UAH

Read more

Children Kinofest presents a special program! Shoot like Méliès!

  • 20.09.2015
  • 12:00
  • Baby program
    Cinemathetre (6 Pavillion)

Children Kinofest presents a special program: the selection of films by legendary director Georges Méliès and contemporary remakes of his films shot by young participants of Shoot like Méliès! contest. Incredible tricks and mysterious disappearances, witty tricks and breathtaking illusions: the program is designed for young viewers by direct descendants of the famous filmmaker.

Read more

Premiere of "The Nose" from film school "GogolFest - 15"

  • 20.09.2015
  • 13:30
  • Baby program
    Cinemathetre (6 Pavillion)

Read more

master class puppet animations from director film’s Oksana Karpus

  • 20.09.2015
  • 16:30
  • Baby program

The age of puppet animation is more than a hundred years! Oksana Karpus will tell you about secrets, traditions and practices of this classic animation.

She is the director, who produced dozens of cartoons! Children will become masters of puppets for some time in this express school of animation!

Read more

Master class by modern сhoreography school "Totem"

  • 22.09.2015
  • 15:00
  • Baby program

Choreographer Elena Halushko

Read more

Master Class plasticine animation

  • 22.09.2015
  • 15:00
  • Baby program

Master class from famous director Tatiana Polyanskoyi. Showing her video works.
 
Tatiana Poljanskaya - directed by animator, who founded the nursery anymatstsiynu studio "Hundred fantasies."
 
  It domozhe kids of all ages to dip into the world of ideas, through plastylyn. Children plastylynovyy multfiilm Create your own!
 
"The heat makes your palms miracle - plasticine characters come alive on the screen" - T. Poljanskaya.
 
free entrance

Read more

Tales at night

  • 22.09.2015
  • 17:00
  • Baby program

Writers and publishers recall and read their favorite fairy tales.
 
Guest: Call Matiyash
 
Moderator: Daria Gladun.
 
free entrance

Read more

Discussion "What should be done in the education of the child in order to avoid the problems of drug and alcohol dependence in the future"

  • 22.09.2015
  • 18:00
  • Baby program

Presenter Frank Pucelik Professor of the Department of interpersonal relationships Oklahomы University, USA
 
free entrance

Read more

Master class by modern сhoreography school "Totem"

  • 23.09.2015
  • 15:00
  • Baby program

Choreographer Elena Snezhyk

Read more

Tales at night

  • 23.09.2015
  • 17:00
  • Baby program

Writers and publishers recall and read their favorite fairy tales.
 
Guest: neckband Blazhevska
 
Moderator: Daria Gladun
 
free entrance

Read more

Master class by modern сhoreography school "Totem

  • 24.09.2015
  • 15:00
  • Baby program

Choreographer Elena Snezhyk

Read more

Tales at night

  • 25.09.2015
  • 17:00
  • Baby program

Writers and publishers recall and read their favorite fairy tales
 
Guest: Les Mudrak
 
Moderator: Daria Gladun
 
free entrance

Read more

Children's performance "Nylka i vylka"

  • 25.09.2015
  • 18:00
  • Baby program

A. Gremin (Moscow) 

Entrance fee - 200 UAH for adults 100 UAH. for children.

Buy a ticket Read more

Dad workshop

  • 26.09.2015
  • Baby program

workshops Ruslan Lullaby
free entrance

Read more

"Experimental jewellery"

  • 26.09.2015
  • 11:00
  • Baby program

Lida Moroz

Read more

Laboratory drama for children and adolescents.

  • 26.09.2015
  • 12:00
  • Baby program

Presentation, readings, discussions

Free entrance 

Read more

How you do not love my Kiev!

  • 26.09.2015
  • 12:00
  • Baby program

Walking favorite city for festival guests: Theatrical walk-adventure "Lost in Time" (the route from St. Sophia Square)
 
Ukrainian Library Association, State Library of Ukraine for Youth
 
free entrance

Read more

Concert of the winners of the International festival "Chestnut piano"

  • 26.09.2015
  • 12:00
  • Baby program

Favorite city walks for guests of the festival: "Knowing that overcome the turn of the century" (by VDNH)

Free entrance 

Read more

How can I not love you, my Kyiv!

  • 26.09.2015
  • 12:00
  • Baby program

Ukrainian Library Association and State Library of Ukraine for Youth
 
Walking favorite city for guests of the festival: "Knowing that overcome the turn of the century" (by VDNH)

Read more

Light and you

  • 26.09.2015
  • 12:00
  • Baby program

Portrait-dialogue under spectral lighting

Studio of creative practice "Expressive things"

Entrance free

Read more

How to help your child enter the world of music

  • 26.09.2015
  • 13:00
  • Baby program

Director of the festival "Chestnut piano", lecturer at the Institute of Music. Glier, Olena Bondarenko

Free entrance 

Read more

Events for children under "Garage sale"

  • 26.09.2015
  • 13:00
  • Baby program
    Tikhiy Khid

Evening tales, star reading («Видавництво Старого Лева»).

Read more

Children's drawings adult hands

  • 26.09.2015
  • 14:30
  • Baby program

Read more

Master Class "Vytynanki"

  • 26.09.2015
  • 16:00
  • Baby program

Participants of the master class will become familiar with ancient national art paper decorations (paper cutting) and own cut-paper decorations delicate silhouettes.
 
Natalia Didenko
 
free entrance

Read more

Circle of Friends

  • 26.09.2015
  • 16:00
  • Baby program

Creative meeting with ten children's writers (winner of the international literary contest "The Coronation of the word")

Read more

Tales at night

  • 26.09.2015
  • 17:00
  • Baby program

Writers and publishers recall and read their favorite fairy tales
 
Guest: Love Dolyk
 
Moderator: Daria Gladun
 
Free entrance 

Read more

Showing full-length animated film "Bogeyman" from Ukranimafilm.

  • 26.09.2015
  • 17:30
  • Baby program

Meeting with the director and actors.
 
free entrance

Read more

Dad workshop

  • 27.09.2015
  • Baby program

workshops Ruslan Kolmykov

Read more

Laboratory of drama for children and adolescents.

  • 27.09.2015
  • 11:00
  • Baby program

 Presentation, readings, discussions

Entrance free

Read more

Dancing with a family

  • 27.09.2015
  • 11:00
  • Baby program

Flora Borovik

Entrance free

Read more

Presentation of adventure magazine for children "Krylatie"

  • 27.09.2015
  • 11:00
  • Baby program

Dmitry Cherednichenko, Vasiliy Gerasimiuk, Tatiana Savchenko, Kornelia Koliadzhin (writers).
 
Tatiana Vinnik (moderator)
 
Entrance free

Read more

"Read to me, daddy!"

  • 27.09.2015
  • 12:00
  • Baby program

Creative meeting with children's writer Larisa Nitsoy (winner of the International literary competition "Coronation of Word"), game for preschool children and their fathers.

Entrance free

Read more

Master class from the Museum of books and printing Art Book

  • 27.09.2015
  • 12:00
  • Baby program

Elena Polishchuk

Entrance free

Read more

Walking Kyiv

  • 27.09.2015
  • 12:00
  • Baby program

Registration for the walk required: http://goo.gl/forms/VeItjWpwR

Read more

Master class from the Museum of the Book and printing "Scriptorium"

  • 27.09.2015
  • 13:00
  • Baby program

Galina Karpinchuk

Entrance free

Read more

Master class from Julia Stakhovskaya, illustrator of the book by Sergei Uhachevsky "Tale of an old miller"

  • 27.09.2015
  • 13:00
  • Baby program

Julia Stakhovskaya - Sergei Uhachevskoho illustrator of the book "The Tale of the old miller"
 
Free entrance

Read more

Inner Wind

  • 27.09.2015
  • 14:00
  • Baby program

Maria Matienko

Entrance free

Read more

Performance without actors

  • 27.09.2015
  • 14:00
  • Baby program

Game-presentation by the author of children's books, Valentina Zaha-Bura, winner of the international literary contest "The Coronation of Word"

Entrance free

Read more

Concert-performance of "Carnival of the Animals" by C. Saint-Saens

  • 27.09.2015
  • 14:30
  • Baby program

Interactive play based on the "Carnival of the Animals"

Maria Pukhlianko, Anastasia Stovbyr, Viktor Glybochanu, Temur Yakubov, Galina Korinets, Vladislav Primakov, Nazar Stets, Anton Kushnir, Dmitry Pashinsky, Anastasia Sabadash

Entrance free

Read more

Presentation of the book by Tatiana Vinnik "Echo of our house"

  • 27.09.2015
  • 15:00
  • Baby program

Tatiana Vinnik (author), Daria Tuz, Kornelia Koliadzhin

Entrance free

Read more

Children's performance "Nylka i Vylakа"

  • 27.09.2015
  • 15:00
  • Baby program

E. Gremina (Moscow)
 
Entrance fee - 200 UAH. adult, 100 UAH. children.

Buy a ticket Read more

Modern library - center of community

  • 27.09.2015
  • 15:30
  • Baby program

Presentation of information resources, current events and areas of work of the State Library of Ukraine for Youth.

Entrance free

Read more

Inner wind

  • 27.09.2015
  • 16:00
  • Baby program

Maria Matienko

Free entrance

Read more

Master-class "How to build a car"

  • 27.09.2015
  • 16:00
  • Baby program

Building cardboard vehicles (project of publishing house "Vydavnytstvo Starogo Leva")

Entrance free

Read more

Performance of a marching drums school "ArtDrums"

  • 27.09.2015
  • 16:00
  • Baby program

Nikolay Tomasishin

Entrance free

Read more

Performance "Diary of a Madman" by N. Gogol

  • 27.09.2015
  • 16:30
  • Baby program

Children's exemplary theater of the young actor "FantaziaNew"

Entrance free

Read more

Imagination is hungry. Traveling in time.

  • 27.09.2015
  • 17:00
  • Baby program

Oksana Didkivskaya-Vorobienko, Julia Tselikova, Inna Kotliarenko, Lidiya Zadorozhnaya

Entrance free

Read more

Bedtime Stories.

  • 27.09.2015
  • 17:00
  • Baby program

Writers and publishers remember and read their favorite children's fairy tales

Tatiana Belimova

Entrance free

Read more

Master class "How to build a car"

  • 27.09.2015
  • 18:00
  • Baby program

Project of a publishing house "Vydavnytstvo Starogo Leva"

Entrance free

Read more

Flashmob of extreme reading ReadInExtreme.

  • 27.09.2015
  • 18:30
  • Baby program

Topic: Favorite Tales

Ukrainian Library Association and State Library of Ukraine for Youth

Entrance free

Read more